Home
Principles of the SouthPole-sium
Blog
Schedule/Agenda
Registration information and Form
Those who have registered
Those who are planning to attend
Those who have expressed interest in attending
Subjects of talks proposed to be presented so far
Subject ideas for talks that might be presented
Craobh Haven
Lunga House, our venue
Accommodation options
Links relative to Scotland
Wardroom Dinners on board the Discovery in Dundee
Updates & E-mails
Comments from those contacted

THOSE WHO HAVE REGISTERED

As registration commences at the end of June 2014, the names will appear here alphabetically as they are received. The numbers indicate the registration sequence.

* indicates attended the first SouthPole-sium in 2012 in Jaffrey.

Registration is being limited to 100. The number registered and paid now stands at 48.

John Bonham England * 24. Staying at Lunga House
Sue Bonham England * 25. Staying at Lunga House
Joan Boothe USA * 15.
Brad Borkan UK 32. Staying at Lord of the Isles
Ingrid Bryan Canada 18. Staying at Lunga House
Rorke Bryan Canada 17. Staying at Lunga House
Bob Burton England 2. Staying at Lunga House
Jackie Burton England 3. Staying at Lunga House
John Button England 13.
Larry Conrad USA 26. Staying at Lunga House
Cathy Cooper England 28. Staying at Lunga House
Regina Daly USA * 33. Staying at Lunga House
Andrea Davies England 32.
Paul Davies England * 33.
Rick Dehmel USA * 4. Staying at Lunga House
Suzy Dehmel USA 5. Staying at Lunga House
Wendy Driver England 29. Staying at Lunga House
Beth Fitzsimmons USA 30.
Joe Fitzsimmons USA 31.
Kellie Gutman USA 43. Staying at The Galley at Lorne
Richard J.S. Gutman USA * 42. Staying at The Galley at Lorne
Robert K. Headland England 54.
David Hirzel USA * 8.
Alison Jolley England 39. Staying at Lord of the Isles
Donald Kerr England 45.
Valerie Kerr England 46.
Geir Kløver Norway 27. Staying at Lunga House
Duncan C. Lawie England 35. Staying at Lunga House
Geraldine McAdam Northern Ireland * 51.
Jim McAdam Northern Ireland * 50.
Cathy Corbishley Michel England 48.
Geoff Michel England 49.
Gary Paine Ireland 47.
Michael Parker England 52.
Alan Payne England 38. Staying at Lord of the Isles
Beckie Pope USA * 10. Sadly had to withdraw.
Maria Pope USA 11. Sadly had to withdraw.
Robert Pope, Jr. USA * 9. Sadly had to withdraw.
Sheila Pressman USA 20. Staying at Lunga House
Pat Quilty Australia 53 Staying at Lunga House
Michael Rosove USA * 19. Staying at Lunga House
Philip Sidney England 14.
Judy Skelton England 6. Staying at Lunga House
Marjory Spoerri USA 44.
Rob Stephenson USA * 1. Staying at Lunga House
Anne Straithie England 16. Staying at Lunga House
Mike Tarver England 23. Staying at Lunga House
Ken Thomas England 22. Staying at Lunga House
Janice Tipping England 7. Sadly had to withdraw.
Don Webster New Zealand 21. Sadly had to withdraw.
David Williams England * 41.
Isobel Williams England * 40.
David M. Wilson England 34. Staying at Lunga House
Angela Pope Wojnicki USA 12. Sadly had to withdraw.




HOME